Wednesday, January 30, 2008

i wanna tell the world that..

my birthday is tomorrow! :D i'm so lacking of attention. i admit. teehee.

*cheers. (:

Wednesday, January 23, 2008


meet Kat Von D(Katherine Von Drachenberg)
i dont know why today suddenly feel like blogging. just too bored cos its thaipusam. at this point i just feel like going to school for reccess for one hour and go home after that. random.
anyways LA INK is up tonight! thats why im gonna blog bout it. i've nvr missed an episode of it yet. it's 10pm on channel 707. the travel and living channel. i've been watching miami ink last time everyday but now it keeps on repeating and i've watched like almost every single episode of season 2 thats why no point watching. but i dont know why after i watched la ink i feel that miami ink is kinda boring. probably cos KAT VON D's(HOT HOT HOT!!!!)shop is so much bigger than miami ink's shop. and probably cos she's too hot. love her shop although its kinda a lil too much. i've got a thing for tattoos. really drives me crazy when i see it on tv. i dont see much nice tattoos in msia cos normally its like only blue-ish faded colour which is i think low quality tattoo ink. but after watching miami ink. im like wow. i love tattoos. im so gonna get one from la ink or miami ink when i grow up. :D so lets see some KAT VON D! make sure u peeps out there watch it aight?

*cheers. (:

Tuesday, January 22, 2008

bearbricks. (:

i suddenly remembered bout my bearbricks again after i saw andrew's(not paul but gingerfish) blog which has bearbrick with his shoes.
i was hype bout bearbricks just for a lil while. the hype went down.
check out my bearbricks. (:
my fav. series 13: basic. I for Ivan!
series 13: cute.series 13: animal.
series 13: pattern.

series 13: flag.

my very first bearbrick from ah swen. series 11: pattern. (if i've not mistaken)

*cheers. (:

Thursday, January 17, 2008

it has been long. hello peeps! (:

helped uncle chan to give flyers with these other 3 jokers. saw lots of dogs and an egg plant.

my"masterpiece" picture. it was 12.30pm in curve and the sun was in the middle.

and this is without sun. the other side of the building.

christmas lunch!

found this is wenxian's hse while i was peeing.

i tried gay nike pro outfit on the last day of work.

meet WAN.

these two sampat friends of mine camwhored with my phone when we had choir practice for watchnight.

year 2008!

dyed my hair black so that i can go to school.
went to dentist before going to malacca.

and i passed by my no.38 house that i used to live last time.leadership training in malacca in some resort. lots n lots of fun and knowledge by bro. bobby! jan 11th-13th.

was bored doing hw ytd till i drew some 'graffiti' of my name. first attempt.

went to curve today and went teh tarik and played with my cup. look at the sides of the cup. i did it.
and this is me now. nerd style is the in thing now ya'll.

i've got so much to say. the past 2 weeks had been hectic for me. my everyday is like fill up with so much stuff especially homework. crazy much! school is like prison. lols probably better than prison lah. but its stil a good place. when i leave school in 2 years time im definitely gonna say i miss sec school days. so better appreciate it now aight? i'll just put some pics to do the talking. :D
*cheers. (:

Tuesday, January 1, 2008

YEAR 2008!

im here once again blogging. woots. have been doing so much for the hols and yeah i kinda got bored of blogging d. i'll somehow try to learn how to use facebook so u ppl can just go and check out my pictures there and i'll let the pictures do the talking. :D

year 2007 have been a fruitful year for me. i've learnt so much from every kind of ppl in my life. really a blessing to me. and i know year 2008 is gonna be even a bigger year for me. just wanna thank God for everything cos He has been with me throughout the whole year. it's just so cool when everything fall into place. even if it doesnt its still God's plan and i'm sure it's best for me.

so i'm gonna live the best out of my life and live everyday as if there's no tomorrow. i've got a journal for myself d so i guess i won't be blogging much anymore. soooooooo everyone. set ur new year's resolution and achieve it alright? i've done mine and i'll try my best to do it. have an awesome year and God bless ya'll.

*cheers. (: